Monday, November 13, 2006

USCF RULE 1M1 states that:

"No heat or race may be started before the time stated in the offical race announcement except with the consent of all registered riders in the heat or race"

This means that they cant start without you unless you arent there on time. Proposed change in wording. "No heat.... .. in the heat or race, unless it is JOHNTURN" because johnturn was sitting in the car avoiding the rain when the gun went off 11 minutes early on sunday.

You think the promoter or somebody would give him his 35 bucks back right?

RULE 1G11
"No rider shall be entitled to an entry fee refund when the organizer has fufilled all the requirements of the agreement as specified in the offical race announcement"
Again... Unless you are JOHNTURN.

1 comment:

TeeJ said...

Hey Steevo,

Its Turner, could you get back to me with what time the Dirty Dozen starts tomorrow? I'm not on my computer so I don't have your email handy.

Thanks